Staff

MANAGEMENT TEAM

  • HEADMASTER: A P Ramsay MSc BEd (Hons)
  • DEPUTY HEADMASTER: N Roddis MA (Ed) BA QTS
  • FINANCE CONTROLLER AND CLERK TO THE GOVERNORS:
    T Rogerson FCA BSc (Hons)
  • DIRECTOR OF STUDIES: C Boyce MSc BSc (Hons) PGCE
  • HEAD OF EYFS: Mrs S Hall BA (Hons) QTS
  • BOARDING HOUSEMASTER: J Boddington BA (Hons) PGCE
  • REGISTRAR: Mrs K Ramsay

ADMINISTRATION, SUPPORT AND PASTORAL STAFF

  • Boarding Housemistress: Mrs N Boddington
  • Assistant Housemistress: Mrs D Guillot-Long
  • Senior Matron: Miss M Dyer: Pro Dev Cert (Boarding Ed) BSA
  • School Nurse: Mrs L Johnson RGN, ENB100/998/162, DIP HE
  • Finance Officer: Mrs J Simmons
  • Administration and Publications: Mrs A Malleson
  • Early Years Secretary: Mrs B Jackson
  • Music Administrator: N Blunn BEd (Hons) PGCE
  • Front of House: Mrs K Charles 
  • Front of House & School Shop: Mrs M Redrup
  • Network Manager: Mrs S Stacey FdSc MBCS
  • Catering Manager: N Jones
  • Estate Manager: N Curtis

TEACHING STAFF

  • J Adam MA (Comp. Ed.) Cert Ed (Head of Computing and E-Safety)
  • Mrs A Allen  MA (Hons) MSc PGCE (Latin)
  • Mrs C Atkinson BSc (Meon Housemistress, Science, Year 6 Tutor)
  • Mrs K Bell BA (Hons) PGCE (English, Year 5 Tutor)
  • Ms H Bezzant (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Mrs W Blunn GBSM ABSM PGCE (Director of Music)
  • J Boddington BA (Hons) PGCE (Boarding House Master, Head of History)
  • A Boxall BSc (Hons) Geography and Sports Management GTP (Sport, Year 7 Tutor)
  • C Boyce MSc BSc (Hons) PGCE (Director of Studies, Maths)
  • Mrs L Casson (Early Years Assistant) BA (Hons) Early Years Level 6
  • Mrs R Crawley BA QTS (Year 1 Tutor)
  • Mrs S Curtis BA (Hons) PGCE (Year 2 Tutor)
  • Miss R Dixon (Student)
  • Mme N Erard (Part-time French )
  • Mrs A Fraser (Learning Support Assistant)
  • A Gray MSc PGCE (Hamble Housemaster, Head of Geography, Year 7 Tutor)
  • Mrs S Gray BEd (Hons) Cert Ed (Year R Tutor)
  • Mrs J Green DPP (Year 2 Form Room Assistant)
  • Mme D Guillot-Long  Licencee en Anglais et Linguistics (Head of French)
  • Mrs S Hall BA (Hons) QTS (Head of Early Years)
  • Mrs A Harrison NNEB (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Miss A Harvey BSc QTS (Year 4 Tutor)
  • R Heathcote BA (Hons) PGCE (Head of Art, RS,Year 8 Tutor)
  • Mrs S Kensett NVQ3 Child Care (Early Years Assistant)
  • A Kettlewell BEd (Hons) (Head of Design Technology and Forest School, Year 5 Tutor)
  • E Malleson BSc (Hons) PGCE (Beaulieu Housemaster, Year 3 Tutor)
  • Miss G Marolia BA Early Childhood Studies, PGCE (Year R Tutor)
  • Mrs S Marrott NVQ (Reception Class Assistant)
  • Mrs A Oakes (Early Years Assistant) NVQ Lv3 EY Care and Education
  • Mrs J Parry BA (Hons) PGCE (Year 4 Tutor)
  • Miss R Paveley BA (Hons) PGCE, MEd (Head of English and Drama)
  • R Pearson MSc BSc PGCE (Head of Science)
  • Mrs N Perfect HND Maths, Stats. and Comp. PGCE (Head of Maths, Year 7 Tutor)
  • Miss J Raeburn MA Special Educational Needs BSc PGCE (Head of Learning Support)
  • Mrs A Ringelberg Cert Ed (Head of PSHE, Year 2 Tutor)
  • Mrs R Rockett NVQ2 NVQ3 Child Care (Year 1 Form Room Assistant)
  • Mrs D Roddis BA (Hons) PGCE (Year 3 Tutor)
  • N Roddis MA (Ed) BA QTS (Deputy Head, Maths)
  • A Salway Cert. Ed. (Learning Support)
  • Miss V Stoneman BSc Hons Sports Coaching PGCE (Head of Girls' Games, Year 6 Tutor)
  • Miss P White (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Mrs S Waudby NNEB Level 5 Fda in Childhood Studies (Early Years Assistant)
  • H Wilcox BA Cert Ed, TESOL (Director of Sport)

Featured Content