Staff

MANAGEMENT TEAM

  • HEADMASTER: C Ward BEd (Hons)
  • DEPUTY HEADMASTER: N Roddis MA (Ed) BA QTS
  • HEAD OF FINANCE AND CLERK TO THE GOVERNORS:
    T Rogerson FCA BSc (Hons)
  • DIRECTOR OF STUDIES: C Boyce MSc BSc (Hons) PGCE
  • HEAD OF EYFS: Mrs S Hall BA (Hons) QTS
  • HEAD OF BOARDING: E Alway BA (Hons) PGCE QTS 06/40512
  • REGISTRAR: Mrs A Suttie

ADMINISTRATION, SUPPORT AND PASTORAL STAFF

  • Boarding Parent: Mr B Alway Bsc (Hons) PGCE MCPara PA44433 QTS 02/36835
  • Assistant Housemistress: Mrs D Guillot-Long
  • Senior Matron: Miss M Dyer: Pro Dev Cert (Boarding Ed) BSA
  • School Nurse: Mrs L Johnson RGN, ENB100/998/162, DIP HE
  • Finance Officer: Mrs J Simmons
  • Finance Officer: Mrs S Kerr
  • Early Years Secretary: Mrs B Jackson
  • Receptionist: Mrs J Ellis
  • Receptionist: Mrs L Cole
  • School Shop: Mrs M Redrup
  • Music Administrator: N Blunn BEd (Hons) PGCE
  • Network Manager: Mrs S Stacey FdSc MBCS
  • Catering Manager: N Jones
  • Estate Manager: N Curtis

TEACHING STAFF

  • J Adam MA (Comp. Ed.) Cert Ed (Head of Computing and E-Safety)
  • Mrs A Allen  MA (Hons) MSc PGCE (Latin)
  • Mrs C Atkinson BSc (Meon Housemistress, Science, Year 6 Tutor)
  • Mrs K Bell BA (Hons) PGCE (English)
  • Mrs W Blunn GBSM ABSM PGCE (Director of Music)
  • J Boddington BA (Hons) PGCE (Head of History, Year 7 Tutor)
  • A Boxall BSc (Hons) Geography and Sports Management GTP (Acting Director of Sport)
  • C Boyce MSc BSc (Hons) PGCE (Director of Studies, Maths)
  • Mrs L Casson (Early Years Assistant) BA (Hons) Early Years Level 6
  • Mrs R Crawley BA (Hons) QTS (SENCO)
  • Mrs S Curtis BA (Hons) PGCE (TPR, Year 6 Tutor)
  • Mme N Erard (Part-time French)
  • Mrs L Fairbairn (Girls Games)
  • A Gray MSc PGCE (Hamble Housemaster, Head of Geography, Year 8 Tutor)
  • Mrs S Gray BEd (Hons) Cert Ed (Year R Tutor)
  • Mrs J Green DPP (Year 2 Form Room Assistant)
  • Mme D Guillot-Long  Licencee en Anglais et Linguistics (Head of French)
  • Mrs S Hall BA (Hons) QTS (Head of Early Years)
  • Mrs A Hammett-Smith (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Mrs A Harrison NNEB (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Miss A Harvey BSc QTS (Year 3 Tutor)
  • R Heathcote BA (Hons) PGCE (Head of Art, TPR,Year 8 Tutor)
  • Mrs G Hunkin (Special Needs Assistant)
  • Mrs A James (Early Years Assistant) NVQ Lv3 EY Care and Education
  • Miss L Kensett (Early Years Assistant)
  • Mrs S Kensett NVQ3 Child Care (Early Years Assistant)
  • A Kettlewell BEd (Hons) (Head of Design Technology and Forest School, Year 5 Tutor)
  • Miss D Le Bas BA (Hons) Eng Language and Communication (Head of English and Drama)
  • E Malleson BSc (Hons) PGCE (Beaulieu Housemaster, Year 4 Tutor)
  • Miss G Marolia BA Early Childhood Studies, PGCE (Year 1 Tutor)
  • Mrs S Marrott NVQ (Reception Class Assistant)
  • Mrs J Parry BA (Hons) PGCE (Year 2 Tutor)
  • R Pearson MSc BSc PGCE (Head of Science)
  • Mrs R Peel (Head of Mathematics, Year 5 Tutor)
  • Mrs A Ringelberg Cert Ed (Head of PSHE, Year 2 Tutor)
  • Mrs R Rockett NVQ2 NVQ3 Child Care (Year 1 Form Room Assistant)
  • Mrs D Roddis BA (Hons) PGCE (English, Year 7 Tutor)
  • N Roddis MA (Ed) BA QTS (Deputy Headmaster, Maths)
  • Mrs A Ward (Year 4 Tutor)
  • Miss P White (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Mrs R Thorpe BMus (Hons) (Music)
  • H Wilcox BA Cert Ed, TESOL (Sport)

Featured Content